Wabash Valley Visions & Voices: A Digital Memory Project
Preserving the past and present for the future
Wabash Valley Visions & Voices: A Digital Memory Project
Home Browse Advanced Search Preferences My Favorites Project Partners Special Collections About Us Help O Miners Awake Civil War Site Index
 
Search results for Outstanding   
Refine your search
Subject
Indiana State Universi... (38)
Students (38)
Indiana State Teachers... (19)
Student Activities (18)
Awards (18)
Show more...

Photographer
Martin's Photo Shop (38)

Technical Metadata
Image/tif Epson Perfec... (8)
Image/gif Epson Perfec... (7)
Image/tiff Epson Perfe... (6)
Image/tif Epson Perfec... (5)
Image/tiff 600 dpi 8-b... (4)
Show more...

Date Digital
2010-08-03; (4)
2016-05-09 (4)
2015-01-27 (3)
2015-11-11 (3)
2016-05-05 (3)
Show more...

results 1-20 of 40 item(s)  page 1 of 2 : ( <<  1  2  >> ) :: previous : next
select all : clear all : add to favorites
 Image: Title: Subject: Description:

1. Holly Hahn, outstanding freshman Holly Hahn, outstanding freshman Indiana State University; Indiana State College; Students; Auditoriums; Pamarista Freshman Girl Awardee, Holly Hahn.

2. Football Media Guide 1949 Indiana State Teachers College Football Media Guide 1949 Indiana State Teachers College Football; Athletes; Indiana State Teachers College; Terre Haute (Ind.); An Indiana State University football press guide distributed as a book before the start of the season featuring information reguarding the team's players, history, statistical records and other items.

3. Specials Specials Indiana State Teachers College; Indiana State University; Students; Wayne Bowsher, one of ten elected outstanding seniors.

4. Specials Specials Indiana State Teachers College; Indiana State University; Students; Stanley Smith, one of the ten elected outstanding seniors.

5. Specials Specials Indiana State Teachers College; Indiana State University; Students; Winifred Aten, one of the ten elected outstanding seniors.

6. Specials Specials Indiana State Teachers College; Indiana State University; Students; Henrietta Anderson, one of the ten elected outstanding seniors.

7. Specials Specials Indiana State Normal School; Indiana State University; Students; Awards; Kenneth Vogel, one of the ten elected outstanding seniors.

8. Specials Specials Indiana State Normal School; Indiana State University; Students; Robert Ratcliffe, one of the ten elected outstanding seniors.

9. Chi Omega sorority outstanding actives Chi Omega sorority outstanding actives Indiana State College; Indiana State University; Students; Who's who series; Fraternities & sororities; Carol Bonness, Linda Hasenmyer, Kathie Graham, and Kay Kassabaum are selected to be included in Who's Who.

10. Chi Omega sorority outstanding actives Chi Omega sorority outstanding actives Indiana State College; Indiana State University; Students; Who's who series; Fraternities & sororities; Carol Bonness, Linda Hasenmyer, Kathie Graham, and Kay Kassabaum are selected to be included in Who's Who.

11. Intermural winners Intermural winners Indiana State College; Indiana State University; Students; Tennis players; Tennis courts; Outstanding athlete in tennis, Dave Darling.

12. Intermural winners Intermural winners Indiana State College; Indiana State University; Students; Swimmers; Gymnasiums; Outstanding swimmer, Larry Browder.

13. Intermural winners Intermural winners Indiana State College; Indiana State University; Students; Football players; Gymnasiums; Outstanding athletes in football: Joe Beach, Wally Geib, Mike Merrill, Rolland Beckham, Bill Jones.

14. Campus Revue award winners Campus Revue award winners Indiana State College; Indiana State University; Students; Awards; Tom Alward receives the Outstanding Individual Performer award.

15. Campus revue Campus revue Indiana State College; Indiana State University; Students; Awards; Deborah Hopkins receives the outstanding director award.

16. Songfest series Songfest series Indiana State College; Indiana State University; Students; Herman Matlock, Songfest director for Parsons Hall, was selectd as most outstanding director.

17. Greek Week Committee- Ideal Sorority Girl and Fraternity Man Greek Week Committee- Ideal Sorority Girl and Fraternity Man Contests; Fraternities & sororities; Indiana State Teachers College; Indiana State University; Students; Winners of the Outstanding Greek Woman and Man are Judi Woods and Charles Johnson

18. Greek Week Committee- Ideal Sorority Girl and Fraternity Man Greek Week Committee- Ideal Sorority Girl and Fraternity Man Contests; Fraternities & sororities; Indiana State Teachers College; Indiana State University; Students; Winners of the Outstanding Greek Woman and Man are Judi Woods and Charles Johnson

19. Intramural Basketball Intramural Basketball Basketball; Basketball players; Gymnasiums; Indiana State Teachers College; Indiana State University; Referees; Student activities; Students; Bill Leonard acts as a referee as Gerry Coates, Jerry Weaver, Dale Byers and Charles Carleson play in an intramural basketball game in the gymnasium

20. Intramural Basketball Intramural Basketball Basketball; Basketball players; Gymnasiums; Indiana State Teachers College; Indiana State University; Referees; Student activities; Students; Bill Leonard acts as a referee as Gerry Coates, Jerry Weaver, Dale Byers and Charles Carleson play in an intramural basketball game in the gymnasium
select all : clear all : add to favorites
results 1-20 of 40 item(s)  page 1 of 2 : ( <<  1  2  >> ) :: previous : next
powered by CONTENTdm ® | contact us  ^ to top ^