Wabash Valley Visions & Voices: A Digital Memory Project
Preserving the past and present for the future
Wabash Valley Visions & Voices: A Digital Memory Project
Home Browse Advanced Search Preferences My Favorites Project Partners Special Collections About Us Help O Miners Awake Civil War Site Index
 
Search results for Outstanding > Image/tiff Epson Perfection v7... > Indiana State College   
Refine your search
Photographer
Martin's Photo Shop (12)

Date Digital
2010-08-03; (4)
2010-11-23 (2)
2010-10-18 (1)
2010-11-05 (1)
2011-01-04 (1)
Show more...

results 1-12 of 12 item(s)  page 1 of 1 : ( <<  1  >> ) :: previous : next
select all : clear all : add to favorites
 Image: Title: Subject: Description:

1. Songfest series Songfest series Indiana State College; Indiana State University; Students; Herman Matlock, Songfest director for Parsons Hall, was selectd as most outstanding director.

2. Campus Revue award winners Campus Revue award winners Indiana State College; Indiana State University; Students; Awards; Tom Alward receives the Outstanding Individual Performer award.

3. Intermural winners Intermural winners Indiana State College; Indiana State University; Students; Football players; Gymnasiums; Outstanding athletes in football: Joe Beach, Wally Geib, Mike Merrill, Rolland Beckham, Bill Jones.

4. Intermural winners Intermural winners Indiana State College; Indiana State University; Students; Swimmers; Gymnasiums; Outstanding swimmer, Larry Browder.

5. Intermural winners Intermural winners Indiana State College; Indiana State University; Students; Tennis players; Tennis courts; Outstanding athlete in tennis, Dave Darling.

6. Chi Omega sorority outstanding actives Chi Omega sorority outstanding actives Indiana State College; Indiana State University; Students; Who's who series; Fraternities & sororities; Carol Bonness, Linda Hasenmyer, Kathie Graham, and Kay Kassabaum are selected to be included in Who's Who.

7. Chi Omega sorority outstanding actives Chi Omega sorority outstanding actives Indiana State College; Indiana State University; Students; Who's who series; Fraternities & sororities; Carol Bonness, Linda Hasenmyer, Kathie Graham, and Kay Kassabaum are selected to be included in Who's Who.

8. Specials Specials Indiana State Teachers College; Indiana State University; Students; Wayne Bowsher, one of ten elected outstanding seniors.

9. Specials Specials Indiana State Teachers College; Indiana State University; Students; Stanley Smith, one of the ten elected outstanding seniors.

10. Specials Specials Indiana State Teachers College; Indiana State University; Students; Winifred Aten, one of the ten elected outstanding seniors.

11. Specials Specials Indiana State Teachers College; Indiana State University; Students; Henrietta Anderson, one of the ten elected outstanding seniors.

12. Holly Hahn, outstanding freshman Holly Hahn, outstanding freshman Indiana State University; Indiana State College; Students; Auditoriums; Pamarista Freshman Girl Awardee, Holly Hahn.
select all : clear all : add to favorites
results 1-12 of 12 item(s)  page 1 of 1 : ( <<  1  >> ) :: previous : next
powered by CONTENTdm ® | contact us  ^ to top ^